113

Transition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender

Mfg. Part: J/VD-TX-01-NA | CDW Part: 4263441 | UNSPSC: 43201614
$200.00SAVE $46.39
$153.61Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Video extender
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Video extender
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Analog CCTV Video Transmitter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Qty: 1



Connector Type: BNC
Type: Video

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , UL

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Automatic gain control (AGC) , Link Pass-Through
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 0.6 miles
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Status Indicators: Power
Type: Video extender

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: DC 9 - 40 V
Power Consumption Operational: 2 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 1 in
Width: 2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:07:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.